HomePlayingHonours Board

Honours Board

Annual club tournament


2013

Men's Singles: Ed Gee

Men's doubles: Ed Gee and Richard Bragg

Ladies Singles

Ladies Doubles: Dot Allan and Sheila Westmoreland

Mixed Doubles

2012

Men's Singles Ed Gee

Men's doubles Ed Gee and Chad McVann

Ladies Singles

Ladies Doubles

Mixed Doubles

Club history:

Mixed doubles:

1983

R Stonnell

Corrine Green

1984

R Stonnell

Corrine Green

1991

T Hazel

Jeanette Cooney

1993

Gerry Webb

Ruth Taylor

1994

Bill Proudlock

Sue Adams

1996

Nigel Gallup

Sue Adams

1997

Nigel Gallup

Anne Roberts

1998

Nigel Gallup

Lesley Byatt

1999

Antoine Zimmerman

Nancy Riach

2000

Eric Bailey

Sheila Westmoreland

2001

Patrick Cooney

Sheila Westmoreland

2002

Patrick Cooney

Christine Al-Zidgali

2003

Roy Hesketh

Juliet Good

2004

Andrew Clifford

Helen Clifford

2005

Andrew Clifford

Helen Clifford

2006

Andrew Clifford

Helen Clifford

2007

Andrew Clifford

Emma Chisholm

2008

Chris Little

Emma Chisholm

2009

Ed Gee

Naomi Jackson

Mens Doubles

1990

David Ivory

Sam Badni

1991

David ivory

Malcolm Hicks

1992

T Hazel

Philip Ivory

1993

David Ivory

M Garrood

1995

David Ivory

Gerry Webb

1996

Malcolm Hicks

Dennis Hunt

1997

Stephen Mault

Mel Davies

1998

Nick Clifford

Dennis Hunt

1999

Brian Brown

Mel Davies

2000

Patrick Cooney

Ron Westmoreland

2001

Tim Rosamond

Ron Westmoreland

2002

Ben Wood

Nick Titmus

2003

Ben Wood

Andrew Clifford

2004

Ben Wood

Andrew Clifford

2005

Ben Wood

Andrew Clifford

2006

Julian Payne

Andrew Clifford

2008

Ed Gee

Chris Little

2009

Ed Gee

Chris Little

Mens Singles

1971

T Hazel

1972

T Hazel

1973

T Hazel

1974

G Rands

1976

Tim Rosamond

1977

G Rands

1981

I Silvester

1983

R Stonnell

1984

R Stonnell

1990

Keith Charlton

1991

Keith Charlton

1993

Malcolm Hicks

1994

Malcolm Hicks

1996

Patrick Cooney

1997

Tim North

1998

Mel Davies

1999

Tim North

2000

Clyde Aylin

2001

Patrick Cooney

2002

Tim North

2003

Patrick Cooney

2004

Andrew Clifford

2005

Ben Wood

2006

Ben Wood

2007

Andrew Clifford

2008

Ben Wood

2009

Ed Gee

Ladies Doubles

1984

Gill Green

Corrine Green

1985

Jackie Cornwall

Nancy Riach

1989

Sue Ivory

Scilla Stuart-Paul

1990

Christine Sprowell

Scilla Stuart-Paul

1991

Nancy Riach

Fiona Woolway

1992

Sheila RIby

Fiona Woolway

1993

Sheila Riby

Nancy Riach

1994

Liz Bishop

Doreen Prescott

1995

Sue Adams

Ruth Taylor

1996

Anne Roberts

Lucy Godfrey

1997

Anne Roberts

Nancy Riach

1998

Anne Roberts

Nancy Riach

1999

Moira Shirra

Lesley Byatt

2000

Anne Roberts

Ruth Hudson

2001

Christine Al-Zidgali

Helen Clifford

2002

Anne Roberts

Sheila Westmoreland

2003

Nancy Riach

Juliet Good

2004

Laura Beadles

Helen Clifford

2005

Vanessa Roberts

Emma Rouse

2006

Helen Clifford

Wendy Haynes

2007

Emma Chisholm

Naomi Jackson

2009

Elish Mackie

Sophia Rolt

Ladies Singles

1968

Mary Moran

1970

Sheila Nicholson

1971

Mary Osborne

1973

Audrey Pepper

1976

Carolyn Cook

1977

Carolyn Cook

1981

Carolyn Cook

1983

Helen Beniams

1984

Jackie Cornwell

1985

Jackie Cornwell

1990

Christine Sprowell

1991

Jeanette Cooney

1993

Jeanette Cooney

1994

Louisa Cornock

1995

Jeanette Cooney

1996

Jeanette Cooney

1997

Ruth Taylor

1998

Jeanette Cooney

1999

Lesley Byatt

2000

Anne Roberts

2001

Ros Winter

2002

Christine Al-Zidgal

2003

Helen Clifford

2004

Helen Clifford

2005

Helen Clifford

2006

Helen Clifford

2009

Philippa Croucher

 
© Copyright Huntingdon Tennis Club 2007-2017 CASC Reg. No. 03153